whenworldscollideph

About us

Hi, Tim and Juls Here!

 1922520_10201561575616924_1124374224_n

Tim for Timothy Jezreel and Juls for Mary Precious Julianne, kinda long but that’s how it rolls. So to keep it simple, TIMJULS it is, thanks to one of our friends who decided to give us that name when it all started.

We met at work and we really had nothing in common… he was a boy, she was a girl, Can I make it anymore obvious? he was a punk, she did ballet (oops got carried away with Avril’s, Skater boy haha) Kidding aside, he’s a developer and she was a business analyst but at the end of the day are two bubbly and adventurous peeps.

We came up with When Worlds Collide because of our very interesting but totally different lives. To start off, he’s from the South and she’s from the East. He was a party boy, she was a travel bug but when we met we were like peanut butter and jam, perfect for each other. cheesyy! Sooo why not come up with a blog, photoblog? to document every memory that we have and share it to the world and who knows, might inspire others to do stuff that we love trying together.

Fun facts about TIMJULS:

TIM loves online games, JULS only loves Sims
Dogs are adorable but Chow Chows are the only dogs TIM considers legit haha
We are not professional writers or photographers so bare with our grammar mishaps and blurry photos 😀
Walking Dead, Game of Thrones, Suits, Agents of SHIELD are our favorite series

One comment on “About us

  1. Lloyd Coquilla
    June 11, 2015

    Hi! Good Day Tim and Juls, Your works are great! We are interested to your skills. We are looking for a food blogger that will write about food article to us any food or dishes will do. Can you give us sample of your works(about food blog). Kindly send me price quotation project for 1 page article and also include your arrangements. Closing Date: June 14 (sunday 12pm).

    Waiting for your kind response.

    Thank you,

    Lloyd Coquilla
    office: 523 4433
    email: lloyd.coquilla@webbuilders.ph

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: